To take advantage of the $3,000 Small Business Recovery Grant, please CLICK HERE.

Privacy Policy

Cronulla Web Design have created this privacy statement in order to show our commitment to your privacy. This page discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices for the website cronullawebdesign.com.au.

Information Automatically Logged

This website uses various web analytics tools (such as Google Analytics) and other measurement tools to help analyse how users use the site. These tools use ‘cookies’, which are text files placed on your computer, to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to Google and sometimes other vendors. This information is then used to evaluate visitors’ use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity for cronullawebdesign.com.au.

We will never (and will not allow any third party) use the statistical analytics tool to track or to collect any personally identifiable information of visitors to our site. The Web Analytics vendors do not associate your IP address with any other data held by them. Neither we nor the web analytics Vendors will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any personally identifying information from any source unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form on our website.

External Links

Cronullawebdesign.com.au and its authors are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

Personal Information

When you use our Live Chat Support, you may be asked for personal information. Your email and any other information will only be used to contact you in regard to your enquiry.

The types of personal information that we may collect and hold for our records includes, without limitation:

  • an individual’s full name;
  • physical or postal addresses;
  • email addresses;
  • phone numbers;

Cronulla Web Design may collect personal information from you in a variety of ways including, without limitation:

  • via email;
  • via our website;
  • over the phone; or
  • in person.

The collection will be done by lawful and fair means. We will also take reasonable steps to ensure that the individual is made aware of the information being collected.

Accessing Personal Information

You have the right to access your personal information held Cronulla Web Design. You may request for us to correct any personal information we hold that may be inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date at any time.

For security reasons, a written request may be required to access your information as well as providing proof of your identity.

You have the right to access your personal information unless we are legally required by law to withhold this information. If this is the case, we will explain those reasons to you. This may be necessary so that Cronulla Web Design can ensure that your personal information is not disclosed to any other person.

If you consider that the personal information that we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date then we ask that you provide the correct information to us via email so we can update this.

Security

This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. We will not be held liable for any misuse of information due to a security breach or forced entry.

Contacting Cronulla Web Design

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact us using our contact form or over the phone at 9544 5114

Further Information

For more information on privacy issues, visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at http://www.privacy.gov.au.